top of page
T&C

Privacy Policy

PP

Personal Data Processing Policy for BALLETONIC SRL

Understanding the Importance of Your Data:
BALLETONIC SRL recognizes the significance of your personal data. We are dedicated to ensuring its confidentiality and security. This Policy lays out the information regarding how we manage your personal data as users, customers, potential customers, and consumers of www.balletonic.com.

Scope of Application:
This Policy is applicable for anyone accessing www.balletonic.com via devices like smartphones, tablets, laptops, etc. If the terms of use detailed in this document, Cookie Use Policy, or the Privacy Policy do not align with your preferences, kindly refrain from using www.balletonic.com.

Regulatory Compliance:
In line with EU Regulation 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation), BALLETONIC SRL handles your personal data securely and solely for distinct, outlined purposes.

Consent:
By consenting to our Cookie Use Policy, Privacy Policy, and this Personal Data Processing Policy, or by continuing to utilize our site post reviewing these documents, you give clear consent to BALLETONIC SRL to process your personal data.

Purposes of Data Collection:
BALLETONIC SRL collects and processes data for:

  • Service administration, improvement, and realization on www.balletonic.com.

  • Commercial activities including sales, customer account management, and market research.

  • Post-sale activities like customer service and service quality enhancement.

  • Archival and evidence purposes related to the above activities.

Types of Data Processed:
We process:

  • User details like name, phone, e-mail, company.

  • Country or city for research purposes and, if applicable, a billing address.

  • Technical device specifics such as location, IP, and hardware type.

  • Cookie-related data (see Cookie Policy for more).

Data Disclosure:
Your data might be disclosed to:

  • BALLETONIC SRL's contractual partners.

  • Service providers like marketing and banking entities.

  • Relevant public authorities as per legal provisions.

We won't sell your data.

Your Rights:
You have the right to:

  • Be informed about data processing.

  • Access and modify your data.

  • Oppose processing, especially for direct marketing.

  • File complaints with the ANSPDCP or seek legal remedies. (The "ANSPDCP" stands for "Autoritatea Națională de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal," which is the Romanian National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing. It is the Romanian data protection authority responsible for ensuring that organizations comply with data protection laws and regulations, particularly the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) within the EU.)

For rights execution, e-mail contact@balletonic.com.

Data Processing Duration:
Typically, data is processed until you exercise your opposition right. There are exceptions, like a 2-year retention for our service application data. However, certain data might be stored longer for reasons like evidence, archival, statistics, service improvement, and market research.

Please Note:
Review this Personal Data Processing Policy regularly. Data might be partially or wholly transferred to other entities as per legal regulations. For any issues caused by software indexing errors, BALLETONIC SRL isn't accountable.

bottom of page