Personal data processing policy:

BALLETONIC SRL knows the importance of your data and is committed to protecting its confidentiality and security. Therefore, it is important for us to provide you in an integrated and practical manner with information related to the processing of your personal data as data subjects (users of the www.balletonic.com website, customers, potential customers, consumers , potential consumers) under this Personal Data Processing Policy, applicable for the purposes set out below.

 

This Policy applies to all devices used to access the www.balletonic.com website, smartphones, tablets, laptops, etc. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions related to their use (set out in this document from the point of view of personal data protection, but also in the documents Cookie Use Policy, Privacy Policy, from the point of view of confidential information, copyright, etc.), please do not use www.balletonic.com. According to the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation), BALLETONIC SRL manages in a safe manner and only for specified purposes, personal data which you provide to us about you, in the context of visiting our website and purchasing the services of BALLETONIC SRL.

 

By checking that you agree to the Cookie Use Policy, Privacy Policy and Personal Data Processing Policy or, as the case may be, by continuing to use our site and services after reviewing this Policy, you expressly and unequivocally agree that you accept that the personal data concerning you, will be processed by BALLETONIC SRL.

The purposes for which we collect and process your personal data:

BALLETONIC SRL collects and processes your personal data for the following purposes: Administration, improvement and realization of the services provided by the site www.balletonic.com; Business services, sales activities, including making, managing and developing sales services on the website www.balletonic.com, customer account management, research / market research, statistics; After-sales activities, including customer service, informing users / customers about the evaluation of the services offered (including the evaluation of the services on the website www.balletonic.com), improving the quality of services through the activity carried out within the company. For evidentiary purposes in connection with the above activities and archiving.

 

The categories of personal data we process:

To achieve the above mentioned purposes, we process the following categories of personal data:

  1. For the administration, improvement and performance of the services provided by www.balletonic.com - name, surname, telephone, e-mail address, company, technical information about the visitor's device - its location, IP address, type of hardware, information about the time slot, as well as the date on which the website www.balletonic.com was used, other information resulting from the use of cookies;

  2. For more information on cookies, please see the Cookie Policy available on the website.

  3. For commercial activities of sales of services, including realization, administration and provision of services, on the website www.balletonic.com, customer account management, research / market research, statistics: name, surname, telephone, e-mail address, address correspondence, as appropriate.

  4. For communication / feedback activities, including customer relations services, informing users / customers regarding the evaluation of products offered by BALLETONIC SRL, improving the quality of services provided - name, surname, telephone, e-mail, company / workplace, other data results from the evaluation of products by customers;

  5. For evidentiary purposes in connection with the above activities and archiving: the storage of personal data referred to for the above purposes in order to keep records of the activities carried out, to protect legal rights and to exercise other rights under the law and concluded contracts, fulfillment of any archiving requirements, in accordance with the legal provisions.

Personal data that benefit from a special protection regime such as personal numerical code, serial number and identity card number will be collected and processed under restrictive conditions and in accordance with legal provisions to ensure compliance with applicable in the field of data protection in this regard. The provision of personal data is necessary for BALLETONIC SRL to perform the activities listed according to the above.

A refusal on your part to provide us with this data could lead to the impossibility on the part of BALLETONIC SRL to provide you with the respective services, information, to respond to your requests or to carry out any other activities listed above.

 

To whom we disclose your personal data:

  1. In order to achieve one or more of the purposes mentioned above, BALLETONIC SRL may disclose your personal data to the following categories of recipients: contractual partners of BALLETONIC SRL (as in the case of companies with which BALLETONIC SRL is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them, which guarantees that this data is kept secure and that the provision of this information is done in accordance with the legislation in force),

  2. service providers (marketing, payment / banking services or other services), including entities that assist BALLETONIC SRL in the processing of data as proxies, insurers, public authorities (National Supervisory Authority, Prosecutor's Office, Police, courts and other competent state bodies), based on and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests, to other companies from the same segment with the company RPD - RESPONSABIL PROTECTIE DATE SRL, as well as you as a data subject in the context of exercising your right of access.

The data registered by the BALLETONIC SRL Company are not sold to third parties and are used only for the purpose of improving the company's services.

 

  • By reading this Policy, you acknowledge that your rights are guaranteed by law, namely: to be informed about the processing of your personal data;

  • access to your personal data and the possibility to consult the register of records of personal data processing, provided in art. 24 of Law no. 677/2001;

  • intervention on your personal data; not to be subject to an individual decision of an automatic nature;

  • to oppose the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the rectification, updating or deletion of data in accordance with the law, in the case of personal data processed for direct marketing purposes, this right may be exercised at any time, free of charge and without justification;

You can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to BALLETONIC SRL at the e-mail address contact@balletonic.com

  • to file a complaint with the ANSPDCP;

  • to go to court if you consider that there is a breach of the relevant legislation.

You can oppose at any time and without justification, the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, by sending it to BALLETONIC SRL (by accessing the contact form on the publication's website or at the e-mail address: contact@balletonic.com), of a written request, dated and signed for this purpose. In this case, your request will be forwarded to the competent persons of the BALLETONIC SRL; you may receive a message confirming that your option has been noted, as well as any other necessary information, as appropriate.

 

Duration of data processing, generally it will be determined by the moment of exercising your right to opposition, under the conditions of art. 21 of the RGPD. Exception: For the data declared in the application form service, the duration of the data processing is 2 years, as a rule, or until the exercise of the right of opposition. Also, BALLETONIC SRL may store personal data for such a longer period, for evidentiary and archiving purposes. At the same time, the storage of personal data for a longer period of time can be done for statistics, improving services, managing customer accounts, research / market research.

Other information:

Please check this Personal Data Processing Policy for each use of our website so that you are always informed of this. At the end of the processing operations, the recorded data may be transferred, in whole or in part, to any other legal person in compliance with the special legislation in force, provided that they will be used for purposes similar to those provided in this document. For the erroneous registration of personal data caused by the data indexing software,  BALLETONIC SRL does not assume any responsibility.

15.11.2020